Lille Europe Train Station

Lille Europe Train Station is a train station located in Lille. Keep in mind that some larger cities can have more than one station.
For
?
Verify that you are a human, please choose cherry


Getting there

You can get to Lille Europe Train Station from Nice, Brussels and Paris Cdg Airport. Best price and travel duration below.
From Paris
00:59
From London
01:22
From Nice
07:30
From Brussels
00:35
From Paris Cdg Airport
00:49
From Avignon
04:06
From Lyon
02:57
From Marseille
04:43
From Bordeaux
05:05
From Dijon
02:44
From Rennes
03:59
From Antwerp
01:19
From Aix En Provence Tgv
04:27
From Strasbourg
03:42
From Calais
00:28
From La Souterraine
04:28
From Vannes
05:22
From Limoges
04:59
From Lorient
05:58
From Auray
05:35
From Saint-malo
05:41
From Toulon
05:42
From Beziers
05:43
From Brive
06:01
From Narbonne
06:01
From Les Arcs
06:18
From St Raphael
06:34
From Perpignan
06:37
From Cannes
06:59
From Antibes
07:11
From Nantes
04:07
From Arras
00:21
From Angouleme
04:02
From Massy
01:32
From Tgv Haute Picardie
00:26
From Dunkerque
00:30
From Ashford
00:56
From Boulogne
00:56
From Marne La Vallee
01:03
From Ebbsfleet International
01:11
From Etaples
01:19
From Champagne-ardenne
01:46
From Valence
03:37
From Montbard
02:09
From Le Creusot Mo Tgv
02:23
From Lorraine Tgv
02:25
From St Pierre Des Corps
02:27
From Le Mans
02:34
From Poitiers
03:12
From Angers
03:29
From Douai
00:21
From Laval
03:30

Station / Airport guide

Lille Europe railway station is one of the major railway stations in the city of Lille, in northern France. Lille Europe railway station is primarily used for high-speed Eurostar and TGV services although some regional trains also call at the station.

The train station is located next to Lille’s other main railway station, Lille Flandres. Lille Europe is not far from Lille city main square. Landmarks around the railway station include the Parc Henri Matisse, the Old Town and the Lille Zenith Arena. Visitors can conveniently reach the Euralille shopping centre for a shopping spree. From the Lille Europe railway station, travellers can take the Lille metro system. Travellers arriving by the Eurostar from the UK, have connections to other major cities of France or even to northern Belgium.

Trains operating in and from this station:
High speed trains (TGV, Eurostar), Regional trains (TER)
Services:
Information Point, Tourist Office, Assistance for disabled persons, Wheelchairs and boarding ramps, Lost and found, Banks and currency exchange, Toilets, Luggage storage, Wi-Fi Internet, Photo Booths, ATM and Phone cabins.

Transportation and connections

Local trains & subway: Metro lines 1 and 2 accessible from the Lille Europe Station.
Buses: There is a shuttle service to Lille’s city centre.
Taxis: Taxi ranks available outside the station exit.
Airport: There is a bus shuttle from the airport to Lille Europe railway station.

Station map

Station location

Address: 1, Place François Mitterand 59777 Lille